MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor

MAN TGA 33.480
price on request
Contact the seller
Call me back
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 1 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 2 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 3 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 4 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 5 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 6 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 7 - Autoline
MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor | Image 8 - Autoline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/8
Price:
on request
Notify me when price changes
Brand: MAN
Model: TGA 33.480
Mileage: 323,900 km
Location: France Chanas6837 km to "United States/Columbus"
Placed on: yesterday
Autoline ID: GZ48196
Engine
Fuel: diesel
Gearbox
Type: automatic
Axles
Number of axles: 2
Axle configuration: 6x4
Suspension: air/air
Cabin and comfort
Sun visor
Additional equipment
Hydraulics
Condition
Condition: used
Number of previous owners: 1 - the seller is the first owner
More details
Colour: white
Additional services

More details — MAN TGA 33.480 truck tractor

TRACTEUR MAN TGA 33.480
6x4 1 seul utilisateur
année 2005
323000 kms
boite automatique
suspensions arrière penumatique
hydraulique pour benne
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Seller's contacts
Send message
Please check the phone number: it should adhere to the international format and include the country code. We do not work with this country
Verification code
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
Your personal data will be processed in order to provide a response to your request.
Similar ads
€26,500 ≈ $51,800 ≈ US$30,900
Truck tractor
2015
445,738 km
Euro 5
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, ILLKIRCH
GEST LEASE ING
Contact the seller
€15,800 ≈ $30,880 ≈ US$18,430
Truck tractor
2019
192,921 km
Power 510 HP (375 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, Fraize
G2L SARL
Contact the seller
€49,500 ≈ $96,760 ≈ US$57,730
Truck tractor
2018
240,000 km
Euro 6
Power 460 HP (338 kW) Fuel diesel Load cap. 11,405 kg Axle configuration 4x2
France, Serrières en Chautagne
DB EQUIPMENT
Contact the seller
Subscribe to receive new ads from this section
truck tractors MAN
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
Price on request
Truck tractor
2014
710,000 km
Euro 5
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2 Drive type Rear-Wheel Drive
France, Saint-Priest
B.I.B
Contact the seller
€12,900 ≈ $25,220 ≈ US$15,040
Truck tractor
2017
670,000 km
France, Hatrize
UAB Vitlaima
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2016
520,000 km
Euro 6
Power 440 HP (323 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2 Suspension spring/air
France, Saint-Priest
B.I.B
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2017
687,000 km
Euro 6
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2 Suspension air/air
France, Limay
GUAINVILLE INTERNATIONAL
Contact the seller
€27,000 ≈ $52,780 ≈ US$31,490
Truck tractor
2023
206,862 km
Euro 6
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, ILLKIRCH
GEST LEASE ING
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2015
560,000 km
Euro 6
Power 440 HP (323 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2 Suspension air/air
France, Limay
GUAINVILLE INTERNATIONAL
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2006
370,151 km
Power 530 HP (390 kW) Axle configuration 6x4 Suspension spring/spring
France, Épernay
RFCN
Contact the seller
MAN TGX 18.480 truck tractor MAN TGX 18.480 truck tractor MAN TGX 18.480 truck tractor
3
Price on request
Truck tractor
2015
682,700 km
Euro 6
Power 480 HP (353 kW) Load cap. 10,860 kg Axle configuration 4x2
France, Épernay
RFCN
Contact the seller
€19,000 ≈ $37,140 ≈ US$22,160
Truck tractor
2007
270,000 km
Euro 4
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x4
France, Bourges
EUROMED EQUIPMENT
Contact the seller
€12,000 ≈ $23,460 ≈ US$13,990
Truck tractor
2014
443,000 km
Power 480 HP (353 kW) Fuel diesel Load cap. 44,000 kg Axle configuration 4x2 Suspension air/air Drive type Rear-Wheel Drive
France, Gattières
SARL NOREST MLTP
Contact the seller
€29,900 ≈ $58,450 ≈ US$34,870
Truck tractor
2019
300,500 km
Euro 6
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, ILLKIRCH
GEST LEASE ING
Contact the seller
€41,900 ≈ $81,900 ≈ US$48,860
Truck tractor
2013
561,442 km
Euro 5
Power 680 HP (500 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, ILLKIRCH
GEST LEASE ING
Contact the seller
€18,500 ≈ $36,160 ≈ US$21,570
Truck tractor
2018
490,031 km
Euro 6
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, ILLKIRCH
GEST LEASE ING
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2011
800,000 km
Euro 5
Power 440 HP (323 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2 Suspension spring/air
France, Saint-Priest
B.I.B
Contact the seller
€17,000 ≈ $33,230 ≈ US$19,830
Truck tractor
2013
671,000 km
Euro 5
Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, Saint-Priest
B.I.B
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2016
358,997 km
Euro 6
Power 440 HP (323 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x4 Suspension air/air
France, Limay
GUAINVILLE INTERNATIONAL
Contact the seller
Price on request
Truck tractor
2015
618,000 km
Euro 6
Power 440 HP (323 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x2
France, Limay
GUAINVILLE INTERNATIONAL
Contact the seller